Upcoming Events & Results

Men's Basketball
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 09
Final
Clayton St. W, 92-81
Mon Nov 11
Final
at Catawba W, 98-77
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Coker L, 89-85
@ Pembroke, NC UNC Pembroke Invitational
Sat Nov 16
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 100-87
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at North Greenville L, 85-84
Sat Nov 23
Final
Winston-Salem W, 76-75
Fri Nov 29
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 86-67
@ Miami Shores, Florida
Sat Nov 30
Final
at Barry L, 95-93
Wed Dec 04
Final
Barton L, 101-97
Sat Dec 07
Final
North Georgia L, 92-82
Thu Dec 19
Final
Mars Hill W, 93-85
Sat Dec 21
Final
Johnson C. Smith L, 91-80
Sat Jan 04
Final
Lees-McRae W, 104-95
Roman Catholic Community Night
Wed Jan 08
Final
Pfeiffer W, 80-78
Dallas Community Night
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Limestone L, 87-69
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 92-79
Tue Jan 21
Final
at King L, 75-71
Sat Jan 25
Final
North Greenville W, 90-89
Cramerton Community Night
Thu Jan 30
Final
Erskine W, 89-67
Belmont Community Night
Sat Feb 01
Final
Limestone L, 78-57
Stanley Community Night
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Barton L, 87-76
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 97-88
Mon Feb 17
Final
Mount Olive L, 100-61
Wed Feb 19
Final
King W, 89-84
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 75-72
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 72-61
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Barton L, 76-64
ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals @ higher seed
Tue Oct 28
7:30 PM
Athletes In Action
Exhibition
Fri Nov 07
7:30 PM
at North Carolina
Exhibition
Mon Nov 10
7:00 PM
at Florida St.
Exhibition
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Mars Hill L, 85-55
@ Wingate, NC OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Wingate L, 66-50
OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
Wed Nov 19
Final
Barton L, 86-64
Mount Holly Community Night
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Clayton St. L, 82-39
Tue Nov 25
Final
Lees-McRae L, 91-59
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Winston-Salem L, 97-64
Tue Dec 02
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 82-70
Sat Dec 06
Final
Chowan L, 71-45
Sat Dec 13
Final
North Greenville L, 92-76
OrthoCarolina Night
Wed Dec 17
Final
St. Augustine's L, 93-65
Gaston County Schools Day
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Queens L, 96-57
Fri Jan 02
Final
at Erskine W, 59-57
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Emmanuel L, 88-55
Wed Jan 07
Final
Limestone L, 77-67
Roman Catholic Community Night
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Barton L, 84-63
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Mount Olive L, 82-55
Sat Jan 17
Final
at King L, 96-57
Fri Jan 23
Final
Emmanuel L, 82-61
Sat Jan 24
Final
Erskine L, 83-80
Belmont Community Night
Wed Jan 28
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 88-80
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 88-79
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 69-68
Sat Feb 07
Final
Johnson & Wales W, 79-71
Wed Feb 11
Final
at Limestone L, 85-70
Sat Feb 14
Final
Mount Olive L, 87-69
Caromont Health Night
Wed Feb 18
Final
at North Greenville L, 77-66
Sat Feb 21
Final
King L, 104-64
Senior Night
Tue Feb 24
Final
Pfeiffer L, 71-60
Tue Nov 03
7:00 PM
at Appalachian St.
Exhibition
Fri Nov 13
Final
Mars Hill W, 81-77
Sat Nov 14
Final
Wingate L, 95-68
Wed Nov 18
7:00 PM
at Elon
Exhibition
Fri Nov 20
Final
at St. Augustine's W, 61-53
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Chowan L, 74-57
Tue Nov 24
Final
at North Greenville L, 77-58
Sat Nov 28
Final
Queens L, 92-74
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 90-77
Sat Dec 05
Final
Mount Olive L, 78-71
Sat Dec 12
8:00 PM
at UNC Greensboro
Greensboro Coliseum (Exhibition)
Wed Dec 16
Final
King L, 84-75
REDucation Day
Thu Dec 31
Final
Catawba W, 97-84
Sat Jan 02
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 94-68
Tue Jan 05
Final - 2OT
at Southern Wesleyan L, 87-86
Fri Jan 08
Final
Erskine W, 91-71
Sat Jan 09
Final
Emmanuel L, 81-71
Wed Jan 13
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 98-95
Sat Jan 16
Final
Barton L, 85-71
Wed Jan 20
Final
Limestone W, 71-63
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 102-76
Fri Jan 29
Final
at Emmanuel L, 78-59
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Erskine L, 77-64
Wed Feb 03
Final
Pfeiffer W, 70-68
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Limestone L, 64-59
Tue Feb 09
Final
North Greenville W, 91-81
Fri Feb 12
Final - OT
Bluefield St. W, 107-103
Mon Feb 15
Final
at King L, 71-41
Wed Feb 17
Final
Lees-McRae L, 91-82
Senior Night
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Barton L, 79-65
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 72-61
Wed Nov 02
Final - 4OT
at Presbyterian L, 124-118
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Davidson L, 104-58
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Mars Hill L, 88-77
Tipoff Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Wingate W, 80-77
@ Tipoff Classic (Mars Hill, N.C.)
Wed Nov 16
Final
Tusculum W, 94-84
Domino's Night
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Catawba L, 82-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
Christendom W, 93-33
Catholic Community Night
Fri Nov 25
Final
at UNC Greensboro L, 90-54
Wed Nov 30
Final
Barton L, 79-74
Birdies and Basketball presented by Hampton Inn-Montcross
Sat Dec 03
Final
North Georgia L, 85-79
Alumni Day
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 87-83
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Erskine W, 77-73
Sat Dec 17
Final
Limestone L, 79-63
Salute to Heroes Night
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Tusculum L, 87-60
Tue Jan 03
Final
Emmanuel L, 70-68
Fri Jan 06
Final
at King L, 91-59
Mon Jan 09
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 74-71
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 86-71
Wed Jan 18
Final
Erskine W, 82-77
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barton L, 90-81
Tue Jan 24
Final
at Limestone L, 89-67
Fri Jan 27
Final
Lees-McRae W, 78-73
#RaisetheRed Game/Gaston County Schools Night
Sat Jan 28
Final
King L, 88-81
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Mount Olive W, 64-61
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 92-56
Wed Feb 08
Final
Mount Olive W, 76-62
Sat Feb 11
Final
North Greenville W, 82-75
Wed Feb 15
Final
Pfeiffer L, 110-101
Blackout 2017
Sat Feb 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 100-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at North Greenville W, 69-51
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 80-62
Tue Feb 28
Final
at No. 4 King L, 85-67
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Iowa L, 96-64
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 92-83
@ Gaffney, S.C. SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Wingate L, 82-66
@ Gaffney, S.C. SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed Nov 15
Final - OT
at North Georgia W, 89-87
Sat Nov 18
Final
Tusculum L, 69-67
Tue Nov 21
Final
Coker W, 83-81
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Johnson C. Smith L, 82-69
Sat Nov 25
Final
Bluefield College W, 99-82
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Barton L, 78-76
Sat Dec 02
Final
North Greenville W, 75-69
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 76-58
Sat Dec 09
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 80-66
Sat Dec 16
Final
at King L, 91-88
Sat Dec 30
Final
St. Augustine's L, 79-66
Fri Jan 05
Final
Emmanuel W, 116-104
REDucation Game
Sat Jan 06
Final
Erskine L, 69-67
Wed Jan 10
Final
Piedmont International W, 94-66
Sat Jan 13
Postponed
at Limestone
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Limestone L, 79-64
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 80-69
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 76-67
Tue Jan 23
Final
Limestone L, 63-60
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Erskine W, 75-60
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Emmanuel L, 80-73
Wed Jan 31
Final - OT
Lees-McRae L, 116-109
Wed Feb 07
Final
Barton L, 94-76
RaisetheRed Game
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mount Olive L, 75-71
Wed Feb 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 71-69
Sat Feb 17
Final
King L, 69-61
Senior Night
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 103-94
Tue Feb 27
Final
at No. 1 seed King W, 82-74
ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. No. 5 seed Limestone W, 63-56
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Mar 04
Final
at No. 2 seed Lees-McRae L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Campbell L, 83-56
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Wake Forest L, 106-74
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Wingate L, 104-87
SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge (ESPN3)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 70-53
@ Wingate, N.C. SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Coker W, 77-58
Sat Nov 17
Final
Piedmont International W, 91-75
Tue Nov 20
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 85-78
Sat Nov 24
2:00 PM
at Queens
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Sat Dec 01
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Tue Dec 04
7:30 PM
at Barton
Fri Dec 07
7:30 PM
North Greenville
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Limestone
Wed Dec 19
12:30 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
REDucation Day Game
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
at Tusculum
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Erskine
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Jan 12
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Christendom
Sat Jan 19
7:00 PM
King
Sat Jan 26
4:00 PM
at Limestone
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Mount Olive
Sat Feb 02
7:30 PM
Emmanuel
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
Barton
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM
at Erskine
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
at King
Sat Feb 23
7:30 PM
Lees-McRae
Tue Feb 26
7:30 PM
at Emmanuel
Tue Mar 05
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 09
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Mar 10
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule