Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs at Hincapie Spring Series

vs at Hincapie Spring Series
25
at Battle at Hilton Head

at Erskine
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

26
at Battle at Hilton Head

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 6-2

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 5-0


vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 7-3


27

vs Carson-Newman
Final
L, 7-3
28
1
vs at Tour of Southern Highlands

vs at Tour of Southern Highlands

vs Mount Olive
Cancelled

2
vs at Tour of Southern Highlands

vs at Tour of Southern Highlands

vs #19 Rockhurst
Final - 2OT
W, 14-13



vs Elizabeth City St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0

vs Elizabeth City St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Mount Olive
Final
L, 4-1

vs Mount Olive
Final
L, 15-12
3
vs at Tour of Southern Highlands

vs at Tour of Southern Highlands
4
at Southern Tide

at Richard Rendleman Invite (B and C teams)

5
at Southern Tide

at Richard Rendleman Invite (B and C teams)

vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-3

vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-2


vs No. 7 seed Limestone
Final
W, 82-72
6
Belmont Abbey
at Limestone
Final
123.325 - 254.780

at Virginia St.
Cancelled

at Virginia St.
Cancelled


vs James Madison
Cancelled



vs Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 8-6
7
vs No. 2 seed Barton
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.
Final
W, 77-69
8
at NCAA Nationals
10 a.m.

at No. 1 seed Emmanuel
Final
L, 69-57
9
vs at Hincapie Spring Series

vs at Hincapie Spring Series



at North Greenville
Final
L, 18-8


vs No. 3 seed Barton
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.
Final
W, 77-76

at North Greenville
Final
L, 13-4
10
vs at Hincapie Spring Series

vs at Hincapie Spring Series

at No. 1 seed Emmanuel
Final
L, 75-72
11
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)

at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)

vs North Greenville
Final - 8 innings
W, 1-0

vs North Greenville
Final
L, 3-0

at North Greenville
Final
L, 6-5

12
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)

at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)




at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 4-1

13
at Georgia Gwinnett
1:00 PM


at Georgia Gwinnett
4:00 PM


14
vs #6 Indianapolis
Final
W, 13-10
15
16
at 49ers Classic Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at 49ers Classic Invitational
9:30 a.m.

Limestone
vs Belmont Abbey
Final
256.13 - 122.75








17
18
at Coker College Spring Invite

19
at Coker College Spring Invite


vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 11-7


20
at Francis Marion
Final
L, 3-0

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 12-8

at Francis Marion
Final
W, 2-1
21
vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 10-3

vs USC Aiken
Final
W, 4-1

at #3 Florida Southern
Final
L, 23-7
22
at Florida Southern
Final
W, 14-9

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 13-4
23
vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-7

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 3-2



vs Southern Wesleyan
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-4

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 15-4
24
25
at Bearcat Golf Classic
26
at Bearcat Golf Classic

at Mount Olive
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 5-4


27

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 11-5
28
29



30
vs at Navy Race Weekend

vs at Navy Race Weekend

at Montreat Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Montreat Invitational
9:30 a.m.

vs #12 Mount Olive
Final
W, 13-8


vs Limestone
Final
W, 3-2



vs Limestone
Final
W, 6-3


at North Greenville
Final
W, 3-2
31
vs at Navy Race Weekend

vs at Navy Race Weekend
1
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic

at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
2
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic

at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)

3
4
5
Belmont Abbey
at Georgetown College
7 p.m.

at Erskine
Cancelled



vs Limestone
Final
W, 8-4

6
vs at Milligan Race Weekend

vs at Milligan Race Weekend

at Phoenix Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Phoenix Invitational
9:30 a.m.





at Lees-McRae
Final
L, 13-8

vs Limestone
Final
W, 6-2

at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 9-2

vs Limestone
Final
W, 3-2