Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 23
5 p.m.
Crusader Cycling Classic
at Belmont Abbey
Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri Aug 23
5 p.m.
Crusader Cycling Classic
at Belmont Abbey
Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Aug 24
9 a.m.
Crusader Cycling Classic
at Belmont Abbey
Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Aug 24
9 a.m.
Crusader Cycling Classic
at Belmont Abbey
Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Aug 24
2:00 PM
at Catawba
Sat Aug 24
5:00 PM
vs. Catawba
Wed Aug 28
4:30 PM
vs. Queens
Sat Aug 31
1:15 PM
at Mars Hill
Mon Sep 02
at Collegiate Cup
Dick Lane Velodrome | Atlanta, Ga.
Mon Sep 02
at Collegiate Cup
Dick Lane Velodrome | Atlanta, Ga.
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 4-3
25th Anniversary Recognition Game
Fri Sep 06
6:30 PM
at Converse Kick Off
Fri Sep 06
6:30 p.m.
at Converse Kick Off
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Wingate L, 3-0
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Mercyhurst W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-1
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-2
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 4-0
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Newberry L, 1-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-0
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 2-0
Mon Sep 09
at Anderson Invitational
Cobbs Glen CC | Anderson, S.C.
Mon Sep 09
at Anderson Invitational (A & B teams)
Cobbs Glen CC | Anderson, S.C.
Tue Sep 10
at Anderson Invitational
Cobbs Glen CC | Anderson, S.C.
Tue Sep 10
at Anderson Invitational (A & B teams)
Cobbs Glen CC | Anderson, S.C.
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Coker L, 4-0
Thu Sep 12
at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Thu Sep 12
at USA Cycling Track National Championship
Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Queens W, 2-0
Fri Sep 13
at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri Sep 13
at USA Cycling Track National Championship
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) L, 3-0
@ Shark Invitational II at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 3-0
@ Shark Invitational II at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic W, 1-0
Military Appreciation Game
Sat Sep 14
at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Sep 14
at USA Cycling Track National Championship
Giordana Velodrome | Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Valdosta St. L, 3-0
@ Shark Invitational II at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Coker W, 8-3
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Barton W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 3-0
Shark Invitational II
Mon Sep 16
at Mars Hill Invite
Johnson City CC | Johnson City, Tenn.
Mon Sep 16
at Mars Hill Invite (B & C teams)
Johnson City CC | Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue Sep 17
at Mars Hill Invite
Johnson City CC | Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue Sep 17
at Mars Hill Invite (B & C teams)
Johnson City CC | Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Barton L, 2-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Augusta L, 3-1
Wed Sep 18
Final - OT
vs. Roanoke L, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Francis Marion L, 1-0
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. King W, 3-2
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Limestone L, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
9:15 a.m.
at Bulldog Stampede
Wingate, N.C.
Sat Sep 21
8:30 a.m.
at Bulldog Stampede
Wingate, N.C.
Sat Sep 21
at Lees-McRae Race Weekend
Sat Sep 21
at Racer Classic
@ Lima, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
at Lees-McRae Race Weekend
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Limestone W, 4-0
Youth Soccer Day
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Lander W, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Limestone W, 2-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 3-1
Sun Sep 22
at Lees-McRae Race Weekend
Sun Sep 22
at Racer Classic
@ Lima, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
at Lees-McRae Race Weekend
Mon Sep 23
at Queens Invitational
Piper Glen CC | Charlotte, N.C.
Mon Sep 23
at Jay Jennison Cup
Palencia Club | St. Augustine , Fla.
Tue Sep 24
at Queens Invitational
Piper Glen CC | Charlotte, N.C.
Tue Sep 24
at Jay Jennison Cup
Palencia Club | St. Augustine , Fla.
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
@ Wingate, N.C.
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Wingate L, 3-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Mount Olive W, 2-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 3-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Mars Hill L, 2-1
Fri Sep 27
5 p.m.
at Queen City Invite
McAlpine Park | Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 27
5 p.m.
at Queen City Invite
McAlpine Park | Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 27
at Lindsey Wilson Race Weekend
Fri Sep 27
at Lindsey Wilson Race Weekend
Sat Sep 28
at Lindsey Wilson Race Weekend
Sat Sep 28
at SCAD Collegiate Shootout
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Sep 28
at Lindsey Wilson Race Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Bellarmine L, 5-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 6-2
Sun Sep 29
at SCAD Collegiate Shootout
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sun Sep 29
at Lindsey Wilson Race Weekend
Mon Sep 30
at Griffin Invite
CC of Petersburg | Petersburg, Va.
Tue Oct 01
at Griffin Invite
CC of Petersburg | Petersburg, Va.
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Converse W, 6-0
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Converse W, 3-1
Wed Oct 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Emmanuel T, 0-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 4-1
Sat Oct 05
9 a.m.
at Upstate Invite
Spartanburg, S.C. | Milliken Research Center
Sat Oct 05
9 a.m.
at Upstate Invite
Spartanburg, S.C. | Milliken Research Center
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Newberry W, 4-3
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Chowan W, 2-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Chowan W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Savannah St. W, 3-0
Mon Oct 07
at Patsy Rendleman Invite
CC of Salisbury | Salisbury, N.C.
Mon Oct 07
Final
at Piedmont International W, 3-0
Tue Oct 08
at Patsy Rendleman Invite
CC of Salisbury | Salisbury, N.C.
Wed Oct 09
Final - 2OT
at Wingate T, 1-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Erskine W, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. Limestone L, 3-0
Fri Oct 11
4:30 p.m.
at Royal Challenge
McAlpine Park | Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 11
4:30 p.m.
at Royal Challenge
McAlpine Park | Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 11
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Fri Oct 11
at Penguin Invitational
@ Struthers, Ohio
Fri Oct 11
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-2
Sat Oct 12
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Sat Oct 12
at Penguin Invitational
@ Struthers, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. King W, 4-0
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. King W, 3-1
Homecoming
Sun Oct 13
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Sun Oct 13
at Penguin Invitational
@ Struthers, Ohio
Sun Oct 13
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Mon Oct 14
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate (A & B teams)
Mimosa CC | Morganton, N.C.
Tue Oct 15
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate (A & B teams)
Mimosa CC | Morganton, N.C.
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Newberry W, 3-1
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Bellarmine L, 2-0
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Cancelled
at Seminole Classic
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat Oct 19
Cancelled
at Seminole Classic
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
at Lees-McRae T, 0-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Lindenwood (MO) L, 3-0
@ Louisville, KY
Sat Oct 19
Postponed
at Lees-McRae
Postponed to Nov. 4
Sun Oct 20
Cancelled
at Seminole Classic
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun Oct 20
Cancelled
at Seminole Classic
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Mon Oct 21
at Queens Invitational (A team)
Irish Creek CC | Kannapolis, N.C.
Mon Oct 21
at VSU Fall Classic (B Team)
Petersburg, Va. | Dogwood Trace GC
Tue Oct 22
at Queens Invitational (A team)
Irish Creek CC | Kannapolis, N.C.
Tue Oct 22
at VSU Fall Classic (B Team)
Petersburg, Va. | Dogwood Trace GC
Wed Oct 23
5:00 PM
at North Greenville
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Coker
Wed Oct 23
7:30 PM
at North Greenville
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Oct 26
11 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
at Queens
Sat Oct 26
2:30 PM
vs. Erskine
Rita Lewis Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Senior Day
Mon Oct 28
at Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate
Jekyll Island GC | Jekyll Island, Ga.
Tue Oct 29
at Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate
Jekyll Island GC | Jekyll Island, Ga.
Tue Oct 29
7:30 PM
at Converse
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Thu Oct 31
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. Converse
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Mon Nov 04
6:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Tournament
at highest seed
Fri Nov 08
2:30 PM
at Barton
Fri Nov 08
5:30 PM
vs. Tusculum
@ Bristol, Tenn. Conference Carolinas Challenge
Fri Nov 08
7:30 PM
vs. Mars Hill
Hampton Inn by Hilton Tip Off Classic
Sat Nov 09
9 a.m.
at NCAA Southeast Regional
Wingate, N.C.
Sat Nov 09
9 a.m.
at NCAA Southeast Regional
Wingate, N.C.
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM
at Chowan
Sat Nov 09
5:30 PM
vs. Mars Hill
@ Bristol, Tenn. Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 09
7:30 PM
vs. Wingate
Hampton Inn by Hilton Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 10
at Lees-McRae Cyclocross
Sun Nov 10
at ETSU Cyclocross
Sun Nov 10
TBA
at South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Tournament
at highest seed
Wed Nov 13
5:30 PM
at Lincoln Memorial
Wed Nov 13
7:30 PM
at Johnson C. Smith
Thu Nov 14
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Nov 15
at Hornet Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Nov 16
at Hornet Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
at Converse
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Sun Nov 17
at Lees-McRae Cyclocross
Sun Nov 17
at Hornet Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sun Nov 17
at Lees-McRae Cyclocross
Sun Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Championship
Tue Nov 19
6:30 PM
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
7:30 PM
at USC Aiken
Sat Nov 23
at Brevard Cyclocross
Sat Nov 23
at Brevard Cyclocross
Sat Nov 23
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 23
5:30 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
vs. Queens
Date subject to change
Sun Nov 24
at Brevard Cyclocross
Sun Nov 24
at Brevard Cyclocross
Sun Nov 24
3:00 PM
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Tournament Championship
Wed Nov 27
5:30 PM
vs. Limestone
Wed Nov 27
7:30 PM
vs. Limestone
Sat Nov 30
4:00 PM
vs. North Georgia
Tue Dec 03
5:30 PM
vs. Chowan
Tue Dec 03
7:30 PM
vs. Chowan
Thu Dec 05
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Thu Dec 05
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
Tacoma, Wash.
Fri Dec 06
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Fri Dec 06
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Dec 07
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Dec 07
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
at King
Sat Dec 07
4:00 PM
at King
Sun Dec 08
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championship
Sat Dec 14
5:30 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Sat Dec 14
7:30 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Tue Dec 17
12:00 PM
vs. Francis Marion
Tue Dec 17
5:30 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
vs. Barton
Fri Dec 20
6:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Dec 21
TBA
at High Point
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
at Barton
Thu Jan 02
7:30 PM
at Barton
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Jan 04
4:00 PM
at North Greenville
Wed Jan 08
5:30 PM
at Limestone
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Limestone
Sat Jan 11
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat Jan 11
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
vs. Southern Wesleyan
Sat Jan 11
7:30 PM
vs. Southern Wesleyan
Sun Jan 12
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sun Jan 12
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Wed Jan 15
5:30 PM
at Mount Olive
Kornegay Arena
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
at Mount Olive
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
at Erskine
Sat Jan 18
4:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Mon Jan 20
5:30 PM
at Emmanuel
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
vs. King
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
vs. King
Tue Jan 28
5:30 PM
at Chowan
Tue Jan 28
7:30 PM
at Chowan
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
vs. Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
vs. Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
vs. Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
vs. Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
vs. King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
vs. Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
vs. Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Newberry W, 13-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 6-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Tusculum W, 10-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 10-5
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-3
Wed Feb 14
Final - 11 innings
at Catawba W, 7-5
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 15-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 13-5
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Wingate W, 5-4
Wed Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
at Francis Marion W, 10-9
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 13-1
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 15-9
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-3
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 9-5
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 12-4
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. No. 9 Wingate W, 10-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive L, 5-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 19-6
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 15-9
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 17-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 10-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Limestone W, 10-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
at King W, 9-4
Fri Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at King W, 5-3
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at King
Tue Mar 27
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Winston-Salem State W, 11-3
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Lee L, 8-3
Wed Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
vs. Lee W, 5-4
Thu Apr 05
Final
vs. Winston-Salem State W, 14-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final - 9 innings
at Lincoln Memorial L, 14-11
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Barton W, 19-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Barton L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Lander W, 14-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Erskine W, 9-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Erskine L, 10-3
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Erskine W, 10-7
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 5 seed King L, 16-14
@ Asheboro, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 6-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Newberry W, 15-2
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Newberry L, 6-4
Sat Feb 02
Final - 12 innings
at Newberry L, 7-6
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Wingate L, 13-7
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 5-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 6-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 11-6
Tue Feb 12
Final - 10 innings
at Coker W, 17-13
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-6
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-5
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Emmanuel L, 13-6
Sat Feb 16
Final - 10 innings
at Emmanuel W, 7-6
Wed Feb 20
Cancelled
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Erskine
Mon Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
at Erskine L, 5-4
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 14-7
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-3
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 4-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 15-12
Tue Mar 05
Final
at Wingate W, 8-3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-6
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 18-8
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-4
Mon Mar 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-5
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 10-2
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Barton W, 22-16
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 7-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-7
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-8
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 13-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 15-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Lander W, 9-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-5
make up of Feb. 19 game
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. King W, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King L, 9-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King W, 10-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Lee W, 14-5
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Limestone W, 8-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Queens
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Winston-Salem State
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 9-2