Upcoming Events & Results

Men's Volleyball
Fri Jan 17
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Bristol, TN King University Invitational
Sat Jan 18
Final
at King L, 3-2
King University Invitational
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Coker L, 3-0
@ Bristol, Tenn. King University Tournament
Tue Jan 21
Final
vs. Barton W, 3-0
Tue Jan 21
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 3-1
Fri Jan 31
Final
at Limestone L, 3-0
(Rescheduled from 1/28)
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Coker W, 3-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. King L, 3-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-0
Thu Feb 20
Final
vs. Lindenwood L, 3-1
Tue Feb 25
Final
vs. Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-0
Tue Mar 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-0
Fri Mar 07
Final
at Ball St. L, 3-0
Sat Mar 08
Final
at IPFW L, 3-0
Wed Mar 12
Final
vs. Alderson-Broaddus W, 3-0
Fri Mar 14
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Lebanon, Ill.
Fri Mar 14
Final
vs. Lindenwood L, 3-0
@ Lebanon, IL
Sat Mar 15
Final
at McKendree L, 3-0
Tue Mar 18
Final
vs. Limestone L, 3-0
Fri Mar 21
Final
at Coker L, 3-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
vs. Rutgers-Newark L, 3-2
@ Hartsville, SC
Fri Mar 28
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Sat Mar 29
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Jan 16
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-1
Sat Jan 17
Final
vs. Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-0
Tue Jan 20
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Fri Jan 23
Final
at King L, 3-2
Wed Jan 28
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-1
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. NJIT L, 3-1
Tue Feb 03
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Fri Feb 06
Final
vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-2
Tue Feb 10
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Tue Feb 24
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-0
Fri Feb 27
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Rescheduled Match
Tue Mar 03
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. McKendree L, 3-1
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. IPFW L, 3-1
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 3-2
@ Charleston, W.V. @ Univ. of Charleston
Fri Mar 13
Final
at Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-0
Fri Mar 20
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Erskine L, 3-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-0
Fri Mar 27
Final
at Barton W, 3-2
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-2
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. King W, 3-0
Wed Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone L, 3-2
Fri Apr 10
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-1
Tue Apr 14
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament
Tue Jan 19
Final
at St. Andrews W, 3-0
Thu Jan 21
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-0
Fri Jan 29
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 3-0
Fri Jan 29
Final
vs. King W, 3-0
Sat Jan 30
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Sat Jan 30
Final
vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0
Tue Feb 02
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 3-2
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Fri Feb 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-2
Thu Feb 18
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-2
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-0
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Coker L, 3-2
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. King L, 3-2
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-1
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Graceland L, 3-0
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-1
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-1
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-1
#RaisetheRed Match
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
Tue Mar 29
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-0
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-1
#RaisetheRed/Senior Night
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Coker W, 3-1
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-1
ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 22
Final
at Erskine L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Fri Jan 06
Final
vs. George Mason L, 3-0
Tue Jan 17
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-0
Fri Jan 20
Final
vs. Coker L, 3-0
Tue Jan 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Coker W, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. King L, 3-0
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Alderson Broaddus L, 3-2
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-0
Thu Feb 23
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Thu Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. NJIT L, 3-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
at King L, 3-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Bristol, TN
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Cal Baptist L, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-2
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-1
Tue Apr 04
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-1
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
Senior Night
Tue Apr 18
Final
at No. 4 seed Limestone L, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Queens L, 3-2
Tue Jan 16
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 3-0
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. King L, 3-0
Tue Jan 30
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 3-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
at NJIT L, 3-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Erskine W, 3-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
RaisetheRed Game
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-1
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Coker L, 3-1
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Charleston (W.V.) L, 3-2
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 3-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Bluefield College L, 3-1
Sat Mar 17
Final
at King L, 3-0
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. Queens W, 3-0
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 3-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-1
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-2
Senior Day
Wed Apr 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 3-1
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. No. 5 seed North Greenville W, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 20
Final
at No. 1 seed King L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Campbellsville W, 3-2
@ Harrogate, TN
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-1
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Coker W, 3-0
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. King L, 3-1
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-2
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Queens W, 3-0
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Saint Francis (PA) W, 3-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Erskine W, 3-1
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-2
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 3-0
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-1
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Lourdes L, 3-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Queens W, 3-1
Sat Mar 16
Final
at King L, 3-0
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. NJIT L, 3-0
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-0
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-2
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. No. 6 seed North Greenville L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 3-0
Fri Jan 10
Final
at Ball St. L, 3-0
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Purdue Fort Wayne L, 3-0
Thu Jan 16
Final
at Queens L, 3-1
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 3-0
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Sat Jan 25
Final
at King L, 3-2
Fri Jan 31
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Thu Feb 06
Final
vs. Campbellsville W, 3-2
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Limestone W, 3-2
Fri Feb 14
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-1
Tue Feb 18
Final
at North Greenville L, 3-1
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-0
Wed Feb 26
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Fri Mar 13
Cancelled
vs. Queens
Sat Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. King
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Limestone
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Barton
Fri Mar 27
Cancelled
at Campbellsville
Tiger Tussle
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. Bluefield State
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Tiger Tussle
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
at Emmanuel
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Erskine
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
vs. North Greenville
View Full Schedule

Crusaders of the Week

Videos